North Humberside Forest Rally

29 March 2008

Provisional Entry List in Starting Order

You may need to force your Browser to reload to see the up-to-date page (use Control-F5 in Internet Explorer)

  No Entrant or Sponsor Driver Co-driver Vehicle Class Colour
Name Town Club Name Town Club
  201   Graham Middleton Llandrindod Wells Herefordshire MC Robin Hernaman Royston West Essex CC Suzuki Ignis 1.4S Silver
  202   Darren Pinchin Cheltenham BTRDA Robert Leigh Gloucester BTRDA Proton Satria 1.4S Yellow
  203   Justin Lawson Warrington Warrington & DMC Paul Hargreaves Warrington Warrington & DMC Vauxhall Nova 1.4S Blue
  204 Rallyschool.co.uk Clive Wheeler Albourne BTRDA Ken Bartram Hurstpierpoint BTRDA Citroen C2 1.4S Red
  235   Gary Scott Bromyard Ludlow Mike Scrimgour Guisborough Whitby Vauxhall Nova 1.4S Yellow
  205 Rolec Electrical Contractors Roger Priestnall Doncaster Dukeries MC       Proton Satria 1.4S Yellow
  206   Roger Mustoe Littlewick Green BTRDA Alison Perkins Littlewick Green BTRDA Volkswagen Polo 1.4L Silver
  207 Robinson Site Services Paul Atkinson Northallerton Ripon MSC Kirsty Beckwith Ripon Ripon MSC Vauxhall Nova 1.4C Black
  208 Vaughan Motors (1941) Ltd Harry Portlock Warwick BTRDA John Jarrett Solihull BTRDA Volkswagen Polo 1.4L Silver
  209   Jim Ward Sutton Coldfield Streetly MC/BTRDA Chris Williams Barrow In Furness VBMC/BTRDA MG ZR 1.4L White
  210   James Alexander Umbaleigh BTRDA Helen Alexander Cheltenham BTRDA Peugeot 106 Rallye 1.4C White
  211 Glenroyd Developments Gary Wright Burscough BTRDA Dayle Traynor Wigan BTRDA Citroen C2 1.4S Red
  212   Clare Rix Harleston BTRDA/WSMC Rob Cook Bury St Edmonds BTRDA/WSMC Ford Ka 1.4L Orange
  213   Dominic Hodge Bampton BTRDA Stefan Arndt Fleet Windsor CC Citroen C2 RF1.4 Silver
  232   Kevin Wills Newton Abbot BTRDA Lorna Hill Newton Abbot BTRDA Nissan Micra Kit Car 1.4S Silver
  215   Tristan Dodd Corwen F1000 Alistair Dodd Corwen F1000 Nissan Micra RF1.0 White
  216 ENTRANT: XS Racing Ltd Alistair Sutherland Matlock BTRDA Gill Cotton Kings Langley CSMA/BTRDA Nissan Micra RF1.0 White
  217 Rolec Electrical Contractors Andrew King Scunthorpe Border MC Chris King Doncaster Border MC/Trackrod MC Vauxhall Nova 1.4C Yellow
  218   Jayne Auden Bramhall 1400 RC/ERO David Auden Bramhall 1400 RC/ERO MG ZR 1.4L Green
  219 TBM Cutters LTD Jason Turner Pontefract Selby & DMC Matthew Coggins Barnsley Selby & DMC Suzuki Swift 1.4L White
  220 Rallyschool.co.uk Gemma Wheeler Albourne BTRDA Steve Link Hartlebury BTRDA Ford Focus 1.4S White
  221 Union Motors/Geoff Jones Motorsport Chris Shaw Liversedge F1000/BTRDA Kim Baker Chesterfield   Nissan Micra 1.4C Silver
  222   Amanda Cornforth Thirsk Northallerton AC Derek Cornforth Thirsk Northallerton AC Ford Ka 1.4C White
  223   Roy Gravestock Maldon BTRDA Tim Ball Downham Market BTRDA Vauxhall Corsa-C SRi RF1.4 Blue
  224 Rallyschool.co.uk/Decantae Water Robert Brookes Evesham North Humberside MC Rachel Brockington Highbridge North Humberside MC Volkswagen Lupo RF1.4 Blue
  225 Rallyschool.co.uk Jason Hopkins   North Wales CC TBA     Nissan Micra RF1.4 Red
  226 PJMSPORT Rally Car Hire Andrew Andersz Aylesbury BTRDA Joanne Foley Bracknell   Skoda Felicia RF1.4 White
  227 Little Drivers Ltd John Pearson Nottingham Carlton & DMC/BTRDA Calvin Houldsworth Nottingham BTRDA Vauxhall Astra RF1.4 Blue
  234   David Bennett York BTRDA Alastair McNeil Selby BTRDA Vauxhall Corsa RF1.4 Black
  228 Rallyschool.co.uk Dan Gray Drybrook Farnborough DMC Will Rogers Cinderford Farnborough DMC Nissan Micra RF1.0 Green
  229   Lewis Roper Ely Cambridge CC Chris Sheridan Bury HRCR Nissan Micra RF1.0 Purple
  230 Rallyschool.co.uk Des Fletcher Market Drayton Farnborough DMC Phil Spilsted   Farnborough DMC Nissan Micra RF1.0 Red
  231 Rallyschool.co.uk Matt Griffin   Farnborough DMC James Fisher Whitchurch Farnborough DMC Nissan Micra RF1.0 Red
  1 ENTRANT: VK Vodka Kick Steve Perez Chesterfield Matlock MC Howard Davies Machynlleth Dovey Valley MC Ford Focus WR1 Multi VK
  77 ENTRANT: MSR Motorsport Ryan Champion Castleton Whitby & DMC Jemma Bellingham Carlisle Whitby & DMC Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7 B13 White/Black
  2 Red Funnel Ferries / Sydenhams Will Nicholls Ventnor Sutton & Cheam MC Nick Broom Yeovil Sutton & Cheam MC Subaru Impreza WRC WR1 White
  72 Red Rock Wear Shaun Gardener Ludlow ludlow castle MC Ben Innes Kidderminster Ludlow Castle MC Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5.9 B13 White
  3   Hugh Hunter Near Ruthin BTRDA Andy Marchbank South Wirral BTRDA Ford Focus WRC WR1 White/Red/Blue
  4 Get Connected / Kumho Damian Cole Hereford Forest of Dean MC Craig Drew Bream Nr Lydney Forest of Dean MC Hyundai Accent WRC WR1 Silver
  5 MSR Motorsport Charlie Payne Ripon Ripon MSC Craig Thorley York Whitby & DMC Mitsubishi Lancer WRC step2 WR1 Red
  6   Michael O'Brien St.Albans, BTRDA/London Irish MC Ian Allsop Stourbridge Quinton MC Ford Focus WRC 02 WR1 Red
  7   Peter Egerton Ringwood Farnborough DMC Paul Spooner Raglan BTRDA Hyundai Accent WRC WR1 Green/Black
  8   John Lloyd London Tavern MC/BTRDA Adrian Cavenagh Brecon Tavern MC/BTRDA Ford Focus WRC WR1 White
  73   Warren Philliskirk York York Emma Slights York York MC MG Metro 6R4 WR1 White/red
  9 All Points West Martin Healer Broughton Quinton MC/BTRDA Shaun O'Gorman Newtown Newtown & DAC/BTRDA Ford Escort WRC WR1 White
  68   Stephen Simpson Manchester   Patrick Walsh     Hyundai Accent WR1 Silver/Orange
  10   Brian Bell Ingoldmells Skegness BTRDA John Richardson Bedale   Ford Focus WRC WR1 Red
  11   Tristan Pye Bishop Auckland BTRDA/Whickham DMC Kirsty Riddick Bishop Auckland BTRDA/Solway CC Subaru Impreza N11 N4 Orange
  12 TNT Tyres (Ludlow) Ltd Dave Brick Ludlow Ludlow Castle MC Rob Woodhouse Craven Arms Ludlow Castle MC Subaru Impreza B13 Red
  14 ENTRANT: MSR Motorsport Tim Pearcey Thirsk Ripon MSC/BTRDA Jamie Edwards Wrexham Malton MC/BTRDA Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 Red
  76   James Wozencroft Nr. Ludlow Ludlow Castle MC Chris Ridge Ludlow Ludlow Castle MC Subaru Impreza N4 White
  15 Mercian Cutting Tools Patrick Naylor Stoke on Trent Ecurie Royal Oak MC Ian Lawrence Tamworth Ecurie Royal Oak MC Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 White
  16 TR Western/CGCS/SEL Donovan Jenkin Lincoln Dukeries MC Ian Bass Doncaster Dukeries MC Subaru Impreza WRC WR1 White
  17   Alistair Thorborn Duns Border Ecosse Paul McGuire Tranent Coltness CC Subaru Impreza N4 Blue
  78   Steve Bannister Malton Border & Eccosse Louise Sutherland Hawick North Humberside MC Ford Escort B12 White With Red Stripe
  18   Nick Elliott Cheltenham HRCR David Price Cheltenham HRCR Ford Escort B11 White
  19   Frank Kelly Moy BTRDA/Omagh Aidan Friel Letterkenny BTRDA Ford Escort Mk 2 RS B11 White
  20   Alex Allingham Stalybridge BTRDA Mark Glennerster Swindon BTRDA Subaru Impreza N4 Blue
  74   Glyn Jarman Bury St Edmunds BTRDA Damien Rigden Ramsey St Marys CSMA Subaru Impreza N4 Blue
  21   Keith Turner Driffield   Steve Ward Hull   Subaru Impreza    
  22   Matt Edwards Llandudno NWCC/BTRDA John H Roberts Colwyn Bay NWCC Subaru Impreza N4 Black
  69   Henri Grehan Ludlow Ludlow Castle MC Shane Bowen Hereford Ludlow Castle MC Ford Escort Mk 2 B12 Black
  23   Adrian Hetherington Dungannon BTRDA Gary Nolan Foulksmills Wexford Ford Escort MK2 B12 Blue
  24   Seamus O'Connell Dungiven MCMC/BTRDA Paul Williams Kidwelly BTRDA Ford Escort MKII B12 Black
  25   Paul MacKinnon Tobermory Mull CC Stewart Merry St Clement Kirkby Lonsdale MC Subaru Impreza N4 Yellow
  26   Chris Tooze Usk BTRDA Joanne Tooze Usk BTRDA Mitsubishi Evo 9 N4 Silver
  27 A G Motor Engineers Gary Cooper York York MC Jon Riley Selby York MC Subaru Impreza B13 Blue/Yellow
  28   Jeff McNeil York York MC Fred Roberts York York MC Subaru Impreza N4 White
  29   Phil White Washington Eastwood & DMC Graham White     Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7    
  30 ENTRANT: Simon Rogers Simon Rogers Radlett Ludlow Castle MC/BTRDA Andrew Sankey Ludlow Ludlow Castle MC/BTRDA Mitsubishi Lancer Evo6 B13 Yellow
  31   Tony Arnsby Gateshead Tynemouth & DMSC Chris Purvis Greenside Tynemouth & DMSC Mitsubishi Evo 8 MR B13 White/Orange/Blue
  71   Baz Jordan Newark   Baz Green Abergele RDMC Mitsubishi EVO 8 N4 Yellow
  32   Jon Ballinger Hereford BTRDA/Herefordshire MC Alistair Douglas Bringsty BTRDA/Herefordshire MC Opel Manta B11 Blue
  33   Ryan Barrett Omagh BTRDA Barry Ferris Omagh BTRDA Ford Escort Mk 2 B11 Blue
  34   Neil Harrold Bromley Dukeries MC Dennis Sanford Lincoln Dukeries MC Subaru Impreza WRX Sti GC8 Type R N4 Yellow
  39   Gavin Read Malton Malton MC Craig Jenkinson Newby Malton MC Subaru Impreza B13 Blue
  35   Chris Blake Northallerton Ripon MSC Tony Walker Barnard Castle Ripon MSC Ford Escort Cosworth B13 White
  36   Shelly Taunt Swindon BTRDA Julie Murphy Swindon BTRDA Subaru Impreza N4 Blue
  37   Dave Hemingway Pontefract Wakefield & DMSC Steve Ritchie     Ford Escort B11 Rothmans
  43   Chris Peart Hull North Humberside MC Gordon Blyth Hull North Humberside MC Proton Satria Kit Car B10 Yellow/Blue
  38   Yuk Hodgson York Malton MC Jemma Hodgson York Malton MC Ford Escort Mk 1 B11 Red/Gold
  40 Artificial Lawn Company Peter Baylis Rochester Bexley LCC Anthony Blyth Gillingham Bexley LCC Subaru Impreza N4 Orange
  41   Tony MacWhirter Cardiff Forest of Dean MC Steve Green Leeds Forest of Dean MC Mitsubishi Evo 8 N4 Red
  70 John Everard James Everard Hull North Humberside MC Sam Collis Chesterfield Matlock MC Ford Fiesta ST N3 Orange
  49   Mick Plowman York Malton MC Nigel Boston York Malton MC Ford Escort Mk 2 B12 White/Yellow
  44   Roger Taylor Weatheroak BTRDA Paul Bevan Neath BTRDA Ford Escort B10 Red
  45   Mark Fowler Sheffield Dukeries MC Chris Dewsnap Sheffield HRCR Subaru Impreza N4 White
  79   Ian Jemison Bishopthorpe York Graham Wride Leeds Trackrod Porsche Boxster B12 Red
  46   Russell Davies Hereford Herefordshire MC John Fellowes Leominster Herefordshire MC Vauxhall Calibra B12 White
  47 MSR Motorsport Ian Tippett York York MC Richard Wardle Pickering Malton MC Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 B13 White
  56   Philip Welch York York MC Andy Welborn York Malton MC Volkswagen Golf Kit Car B11 Red
  48 Electocare; CMJ Auto's Darren Grimston Northallerton Northallerton AC Charlotte Banner Ripon Ripon MSC Ford Escort Mk2 B11 Blue
  50   Chris Firth Hornsea North Humberside MC Paul Train Driffield North Humberside MC Subaru Impreza N4 Blue
  51   Gavin Collyer Saltburn Whitby & DMC TBA     Mitsubishi Evo 3 B13 White
  52   David Robinson Brampton BTRDA Kath Rumney Tynygongl BTRDA Ford Escort WRC WR1 Blue/White
  81   Phil Gallagher Leeds Dukeries MC Mick Gallagher Leeds Dukeries MC Subaru Impreza B13 White
  75   Chris White Leicester Grantham Poachers/HRCR Gary Orton Leicester Loughborough CC Ford Escort RS B12 Orange
  53   Malcolm Davey Bradford Airedale & Pennine MC Paul Slingsby Ilkley Airedale & Pennine MC Ford Escort B10 Blue/White
  54   Graham Haigh Doncaster De Lacy MC John Birkitt Goole De Lacy MC Ford Escort RS B11 White
  55   Phil Jobson Carlisle BTRDA Caroline Lodge Brampton BTRDA Ford Escort MK2 B10 White/Blue
  57   Jonathan Kitchen Thirsk Ripon MSC Jeremy Thomas York Ripon MSC Ford Escort B11 Blue
  58   Dave Arnold York Alwoodley MC Nick Middleton Leeds Alwoodley MC Ford Escort RS B11 White
  82   Nick Everard Hull North Humberside MC Alex Lee Keyingham North Humberside MC Peugeot 106 Gti B10 Silver
  59 ENTRANT: Roger Kilty Roger Kilty York York MC Lynette Banks York York MC Vauxhall Chevette HSR H3 Silver
  60   Pete Gibson Consett Whickham DMC Chris Dodds Consett Whickham DMC Vauxhall Nova B10 White`
  61   Jon Finch Pickering Malton MC Paul Vasy Scarborough Malton MC BMW 318 IS B11 Blue/White
  62   John Fletcher York Malton MC Shaun Leggott Easingwold Malton MC Ford Escort B10 Black
  63   Geoff Whittaker Surbiton BTRDA Paul Hudson Darlington Malton MC Ford Escort MkII B10 Blue
  64   Gary Beckwith Ripon Ripon MSC Mick Johnson Pickhill Ripon MSC Ford Escort Mk 2 B10 White
  65   Steve Sanderson York York MC Michael Blenkinsop York York MC Escort B11 Yellow
  66   Neil Cockerill Whitby Whitby & DMC Martin Cockerill Whitby Whitby & DMC Ford Escort Mk 2 H2 Orange/White
  80   Henry Catchpole Wellingborough NHMC Owen Brown Bury St Edmunds NHMC Peugeot 205 B10 Red/silver

[Special Stage Rally Results Archive] [index for this event]

Last Modified: 01:06 28 March 2008


Page Author: Entries Secretary, North Humberside Forest Rally, entries@NorthHumbersideForestRally.org.uk